Results Monitoring Database

PIDG Projects: Multi-Sector

US$333.1m committed to support 13 projects. The development impact of these projects is summarised in the data table below:

Project Data Aggregate Data Graph Export

Analyse results

PIDG CompanyNo. of ProjectsNo. of Operational PIDG ProjectsPIDG Commitment (US$m)Total Investment Commitment - Predicted (US$m)Private Sector Investment Commitments (Predicted) (US$m)DFI Investment Commitments (Predicted) (US$m)People with Access to New Infrastructure - PredictedPeople with Access to Improved Infrastructure - PredictedShort Term Jobs Created - PredictedLong Term Jobs Created - PredictedFiscal Impact to Governments (Predicted) (US$m)
EAIF2113.88127.4297.4030.0200000.00
GuarantCo82271.74420.88258.38162.5001,276,8890100100.00
InfraCo Africa Development115.5050.1415.0128.72035,000175601.63
InfraCo Africa Investment1027.00135.0072.0063.0000000.00
InfraCo Asia Investment1015.0075.000.0075.0000000.00
PIDG Total134333.12808.44442.79359.2401,311,889175160101.63