Results Monitoring Database

PIDG Projects: Under Active Development

US$562.4m committed to support 40 projects. The development impact of these projects is summarised in the data table below:

Project Data Aggregate Data Graph Export

Filters


My search

Status: Under Active Development

Analyse results

PIDG CompanyNo. of ProjectsNo. of Operational PIDG ProjectsPIDG Commitment (US$m)Total Investment Commitment - Predicted (US$m)Private Sector Investment Commitments (Predicted) (US$m)DFI Investment Commitments (Predicted) (US$m)People with Access to New Infrastructure - PredictedPeople with Access to Improved Infrastructure - PredictedShort Term Jobs Created - PredictedLong Term Jobs Created - PredictedFiscal Impact to Governments (Predicted) (US$m)
EAIF60180.130.000.000.0000000.00
GuarantCo80267.400.000.000.0000000.00
InfraCo Africa Development10062.720.000.000.0000000.00
InfraCo Africa Investment101.000.000.000.0000000.00
InfraCo Asia Development15051.170.000.000.0000000.00
PIDG Total400562.420.000.000.0000000.00