Results Monitoring Database

PIDG Projects: Vietnam

US$157.3m committed to support 11 projects. The development impact of these projects is summarised in the data table below:

Project Data Aggregate Data Graph Export

Analyse results

PIDG CompanyNo. of ProjectsNo. of Operational PIDG ProjectsPIDG Commitment (US$m)Total Investment Commitment - Predicted (US$m)Private Sector Investment Commitments (Predicted) (US$m)DFI Investment Commitments (Predicted) (US$m)People with Access to New Infrastructure - PredictedPeople with Access to Improved Infrastructure - PredictedShort Term Jobs Created - PredictedLong Term Jobs Created - PredictedFiscal Impact to Governments (Predicted) (US$m)
GuarantCo2078.60548.00548.000.0003,806,4712,52187164.80
ICF - DP2037.20155.3054.35100.95005003400.00
InfraCo Africa Development110.2827.1120.007.0050,00001,3002000.00
InfraCo Asia Development4222.18221.98180.4936.0121,381374,4841,4688040.45
InfraCo Asia Investment2219.000.000.000.0000000.00
PIDG Total115157.26952.39802.84143.9671,3814,180,9555,789707205.25